Events Calendar

Ask WIT: CAO Web Chat

All News/Events
Ask WIT: CAO Web Chat
Date:
Time:
Location: WIT online

WIT is holding a LIVE CAO 1 February Web Chat from Wednesday, 30 January - Friday, 1 February to coincide with the CAO deadline on 1 February at 5.15pm.

The LIVE CAO 1 February Web Chat will take place from 9:00am - 5:00pm daily right up until 5.15pm on 1 February.

The Q&A team

A team of academics and admissions officers will be online to answer any queries you may have.  If you have any queries in the meantime, do not hesitate to get in contact.  Please email all queries to [email protected].

More information

Our CAO Hub provides a wealth of information about all our CAO courses, student life, the CAO process, work placements, scholarships and much more.


 

Meet our team of academic and admin staff from across all our schools and departments who will be live online to answer all your questions

Tom O'Toole


Dr Tom O'Toole

 

Head of the School of Business

[email protected]

 
Joan McDonald


Ms Joan McDonald

 

Head of Management & Organisation

[email protected]

 
Ger Long


Mr Ger Long

 

Head of Accountancy & Economics

[email protected]

 
Derek Sinnott


Dr Derek Sinnott

 

Head of Built Environment

[email protected]

 
Derek Sinnott


Mr Tomas O'Donoghue

 

Department of Built Environment

[email protected]

 
Albert Byrne


Mr Albert Byrne

 

Head of Engineering Technology

[email protected]

 
Sharon O Brien


Ms Sharon O'Brien

 

Head of Architecture

[email protected]

 
Sharon O Brien


Mr Robin Stubbs

 

Course Leader BSc (Hons) Architectural Technology

[email protected]

 
Aoife Lane


Dr Aoife Lane

 

Head of Health, Sport & Exercise Science

[email protected]

 
Bruce Wardrop


Mr Bruce Wardrop

 

Department of Health, Sport & Exercise Science

[email protected]

 
Michael Bergin


Mr Michael Bergin

 

Department of Nursing & Health Care

[email protected]

 
Sara Kennedy


Ms Sara Kennedy

 

Department of Nursing & Health Care

[email protected]

 
Dr Padraig Kirwan


Mr Padraig Kirwan

 

Head of Computing & Mathematics

[email protected]

 
Dr Orla O Donovan


Dr Orla O'Donovan

 

Head of Science

[email protected]

 
Ray Cullen


Mr Ray Cullen

 

Head of Languages, Tourism & Hospitality

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Ms Carmel Brennan

 

Department of Applied Arts - Legal Studies

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Dr Kathleen Moore-Walsh

 

Department of Applied Arts - Legal Studies

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Ms Louise Walsh

 

Department of Applied Arts - Legal Studies

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Ms Deirdre Adams

 

Department of Applied Arts - Law

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Ms Grainne Callanan

 

Department of Applied Arts - Law

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Dr Paul Clogher

 

Course Leader - Bachelor of Arts (Hons)

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Dr Lorraine Bowman-Grieve

 

Department of Applied Arts - Psychology / Social Science

[email protected]

 

 
Applied Arts Representative


Dr Jacinta Byrne-Doran

 

Department of Applied Arts - Psychology

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Dr Katherine Cagney

 

Department of Applied Arts - Psychology

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Dr Fiona Nutty

 

Department of Applied Arts - Psychology

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Dr John O'Brien

 

Department of Applied Arts - Social Science

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative

Mr Jonathon Culleton

 

Department of Applied Arts - Social Science

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Ms Anne Wayne

 

Department of Applied Arts - Social Care

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Mr Jim Cantwell

 

Department of Applied Arts - Social Care

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Ms Hazel O'Brien

 

Department of Applied Arts - Social Care

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Ms Jane McGrath

 

Department of Applied Arts - Social Care

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Ms Jacqui Quinn

 

Department of Applied Arts - Early Childhood Studies

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Ms Siobhan Fogarty

 

Department of Applied Arts - Early Childhood Studies

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative

Ms Clare Nolan

 

Department of Applied Arts - Early Childhood Studies

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative


Dr Geraldine Cleere

 

Department of Applied Arts - Criminal Justice

[email protected]

 
Applied Arts Representative

Mr Donal Keating

 

Department of Applied Arts - Criminal Justice

[email protected]

 
Cordula Hansen


Dr Cordula Hansen

 

Course leader - BA (Hons) in Design (Visual Communications)

[email protected]

 
Creative and performing arts representative


Ms Marian O'Neill

 

Head of Department of Creative & Performing Arts

[email protected]

 
Creative and performing arts representative


Mr John O'Connor

 

Department of Creative & Performing Arts

[email protected] 

 
Anne-Marie Frampton


Ms Anne-Marie Frampton

 

WIT Admissions

[email protected]

 
Claire Holden


Ms Claire Holden

 

Schools' Liaison

[email protected]

 
Denise Breen


Ms Denise Breen

 

Schools' Liaison

[email protected]

 
John Power


Mr John Power

 

Marketing & Outreach Officer

[email protected]

 
Elaine Larkin


Ms Elaine Larkin

 

Public Relations Executive

[email protected]

 
Olive O'Connor


Ms Olive O’Connor

 

Marketing & Communications Manager

[email protected]

 

General CAO queries

Tel: 051 845534
Email: [email protected]

Meet our team of academic and admin staff from across all our schools and departments who will be live online to answer all your questions

Tom O'toole


Dr Tom O'Toole

 

Head of the School of Business

[email protected]

 
Joan McDonald


Ms Joan McDonald

 

Head of Management & Organisation

[email protected]

 
Ger Long


Mr Ger Long

 

Head of Accountancy & Economics

[email protected]

 
Derek Sinnott


Dr Derek Sinnott

 

Head of the Built Environment

[email protected]

 
Albert Byrne


Mr Albert Byrne

 

Head of Engineering Technology

[email protected]

 
Sharon O Brien


Ms Sharon O'Brien

 

Head of Architecture

[email protected]

 
Aoife Lane


Dr Aoife Lane

 

Head of Health, Sport & Exercise Science

[email protected]

 
Bruce Wardrop


Mr Bruce Wardrop

 

Department of Health, Sport & Exercise Science

[email protected]

 
avatar


Ms Sara Kennedy

 

Department of Nursing & Health Care

[email protected]

 
avatar


Mr Padraig Kirwan

 

Head of Computing & Mathematics

[email protected]

 
Orla O Donovan


Dr Orla O'Donovan

 

Head of Science

[email protected]

 
Ray Cullen


Mr Ray Cullen

 

Head of Languages, Tourism & Hospitality

[email protected]

 
Paul clogher


Dr Paul Clogher

 

Department of Applied Arts

[email protected]

 
Una Kealy


Dr Una Kealy

 

Department of Creative & Performing Arts

[email protected]

 
Geraldine Cleere


Dr Geraldine Cleere

 

Lecturer in Law & Criminal Justice

[email protected]

 
Claire Holden


Ms Claire Holden

 

Schools' Liaison

[email protected]

 
Denise Breen


Ms Denise Breen

 

Schools' Liaison

[email protected]

 
avatar


Ms Olive O’Connor

 

Marketing & Communications Manager

[email protected]